Skip to the content

England Squads 2021/22

Here are the England High Performance squads who will be training over the winter ahead of the 2022 international programme! Congratulations to all of the players who have been chosen!

Head Coach Tim Osborne

Asst Coaches Jeff Bimson, Martin Wright

Mark Aldous
London Scorpions
Ewan Armstrong
London Scorpions
Matthew Bate
Chester Cheetahs
Oli Brassington Nottingham
Adam Brimelow NQ Rebels
Dom Brook Raptors
Sam Grant
Wigan Touch Warriors
Ben Grinter NQ Rebels
Josh Henderson
Thames Valley Vikings
Clark Hobson BBR
Max Howard Canterbury
Sam Jones Hot Custard
Sam Lawton-Davies
Thames Valley Vikings
Angus Lister Canterbury
William Lupton Nottingham
James Marsh Raptors
Oliver Maynard Cambridge
Ben Meakin NQ Rebels
Jordan Melling
Wigan Touch Warriors
Vaughn Meredith Canterbury
Samuel Missin Cambridge
Harry Missin Cambridge
Alex Morris Raptors
William Murphy Cambridge
Miles Partridge
CSSC London Eagles
Aaron Povall
Wigan Touch Warriors
Horatio Price Raptors
Hanro Rossouw Raptors
Matthew Sandlant St Albans
Will Serocold
London Scorpions
Kamil Shahabdeen Galaxy London
Henry Stratford
CSSC London Eagles
Zubin Tanna
CSSC London Eagles
Charlie Thompson
 
Louis Treays Galaxy London
Dom Tripp
London Scorpions
Jon Weston-Stanley
Thames Valley Vikings

Head Coach Ben Powell

Asst Coaches Lexie Williams, James Butcher, Josh Bendel

Sophie Arbuthnott Raptors
Emily Bayliss Raptors
Laura Cochrane NQ Rebels
Emily Crowe
London Scorpions
Naomi Fearnett
CSSC London Eagles
Danni Gregory Canterbury
Zayley Holle
CSSC London Eagles
Susannah Hudson
London Scorpions
Emily Irons
London Scorpions
Sophie Lloyd Nottingham
Georgina McKavanagh NQ Rebels
Kensie McNaught
CSSC London Eagles
Sadi Musson Nottingham
Flori Nasir
London Scorpions
Lucy Norburn Cambridge
Emma Oliver
London Scorpions
Eleana Panayotou Ennes Raptors
Amelia Paton
Crewe and Nantwich
Erin Payten Canterbury
Isobel Penniceard
CSSC London Eagles
Haniyyah Rahman-Shepherd Galaxy London
Emily Rona-Roper Galaxy London
Emily Simon Nottingham
Bronte Sykes
London Scorpions
Annelise Thurley Nottingham
Lydia Ticehurst Galaxy London
Julia Unsworth Galaxy London
Mia Watts Cambridge
Nicola Wise
Chester Cheetahs
Carly Wynne NQ Rebels

Head Coach Justin Conway

Asst Coach Leah Cuthbertson

Teddy Brooks
London Scorpions
Victoria Chiu
London Scorpions
Anna Crossley NQ Rebels
Danielle Evans NQ Rebels
Kendelle Fry NQ Rebels
Harry Goldman Hot Custard
Angus Gough Hot Custard
Isobel Hobson Nottingham
Joshua Ingram NQ Rebels
Jamie Ironside Hot Custard
Tom Lawton-Davis
Thames Valley Vikings
Ella Loveridge Nottingham
Daniel Mayall Hot Custard
Matthew Maynard Cambridge
Bradley Murphy Cambridge
Elliot Nye Canterbury
Daisy Pank
University of Bath
Meaghan Pemberton St Albans
Gabriel Pennington NQ Rebels
Toby Phillips NQ Rebels
James Plimsoll Hot Custard
Phoebe Simon Nottingham
Alice Sommerville Hot Custard
Alice Summers Galaxy London
Lauren Torley
Thames Valley Vikings

Head Coach Gary Lambert

Asst Coach Sion Atkins

Meadhbh Aherne St Albans
Samantha Bell
CSSC London Eagles
Niki Bird
London Scorpions
Georgia Blessed CSSC London Eagles
Sallianne Buttsworth
London Scorpions
Stacey Coffin
CSSC London Eagles
Jamie Cone Cambridge
Eimear Conroy Cambridge
Joanne Devine
PFT Touch Rugby
Carys Dunn Horsham Tigers
Katy Fielding
London Scorpions
Alissa Grant-Walker Bristol Jets
Annabel Jansen
CSSC London Eagles
Katherine Jones Cambridge
Rachael Keene Surrey Bisons
Rosie Kells Bristol Jets
Sofia Luxton
Thames Valley Vikings
Nicola Marsh
CSSC London Eagles
Peggy Mulligan Galaxy London
Eleanor Pitcher Nottingham
Lucy Snape Nottingham
Hana Suzuki St Albans
Isobel Thomas EY London Vipers
Tina Veale
CSSC London Eagles
Abigail Walters Nottingham
Rose Willoughby Exeter
Anna Wilson Cambridge
Marnie Wills Oxford
Matt Allpress Green+Gold
Nathan Bourke
Thames Valley Vikings
Adam Brodie Bedford
Martin Bunn Revolution
Stuart Bussell Galaxy London
Alasdair Clark
Chester Cheetahs
Thomas Davies Cambridge
David Dernie  
Fraser Florence Cambridge
Ben George Oxford
Ashley Grimsey Horsham Tigers
Tom Hall
CSSC London Eagles
Andrew Hammond Oxford
Dean Hancock Cambridge
Jordan Hankey
Wigan Touch Warriors
James Herd Surrey Bisons
Steven Holland Bristol Jets
Paul Humphrey Peterborough
Akshan Jirasinha Bristol Jets
Richard Jones Nottingham
Glenn Jones Cambridge
Michael Kelly Surrey Bisons
Richard King
CSSC London Eagles
Jason Limerick
Thames Valley Vikings
Charlie Newton
Thames Valley Vikings
Duncan Richardson
CSSC London Eagles
Andrew Richmond Cambridge
Craig Samuel Oxford
Colin Scott
CSSC London Eagles
Oliver Sills Cheltenham
Tom Simpson
Thames Valley Vikings
Will Simpson
CSSC London Eagles
James Stewart  
Byron Tibbitts Bristol Jets
Aaron Treagus Cheltenham
Chris Wall
CSSC London Eagles
Gareth Weaver South London
Toby Williams Bristol Jets
Daniel Wines
CSSC London Eagles

Head Coach Jen Jones

Asst Coaches Ryan Attwood, Ryan Miemczyk

Pete Bowyer
PFT Touch Rugby
Louise Carr
Thames Valley Vikings
Andrea Cino Oxford
Jonathan Clark Yorkshire Thorns
Meghan Clayton
Wigan Touch Warriors
Fae Clerey Hot Custard
Stacey Collins Galaxy London
Jordan Crosse
PFT Touch Rugby
Marcus Evans Cheltenham
Victoria Franks Cambridge
Natalie Grimsey Horsham Tigers
Rob Grist Bristol Jets
Neil Hennigan Yorkshire Thorns
Tim Hughes Oxford
Jack Judd
CSSC London Eagles
Sonya Lam Galaxy London
Johnny Leota NQ Rebels
Sean MacDonald
Wigan Touch Warriors
Simon Mallard Oxford
Charlie Marr Exeter
Brent McDougall Camelot Jesters
Ryan Miemczyk BBR
George Miller
CSSC London Eagles
Dan Powell Nottingham
Sam Powles Revolution
Keisha Raymond-Blyth
CSSC London Eagles
Kara Roberts
Bournemouth Lions
James Robinson
Wigan Touch Warriors
Claire Rylance Revolution
Pamela Teager NQ Rebels
Tom Wells Cambridge
Christopher Whimpenny Oxford

Head Coach Ed Budge

Asst Coach Russell Earnshaw

Sarah Bellew
Manchester Chargers
Celestine Cheong Oxford
Leah Cuthbertson Hot Custard
Claire Davis Oxford
Melissa Day Galaxy London
Emilie Eve Cambridge
Cathi Farrer Manchester Chargers
Sue-Ellen Godde Cambridge
Jennifer Hinam  
Joelene Hughes
Thames Valley Vikings
Kylie Hutchison
London Scorpions
Kate Hyde Nottingham
Olivia Jones Revolution
Julia Kang
Manchester Chargers
Lois Lau
CSSC London Eagles
Jenny Lee Galaxy London
Kate Mackay
CSSC London Eagles
Rebecca Maxwell
CSSC London Eagles
Jen Palmer Bristol Jets
Samantha Phillips
Thames Valley Vikings
Danielle Powley-Williams
Thames Valley Vikings
Nollaig Quinn NQ Rebels
Louise Rickard Cambridge
Vicky Tomlinson Nottingham
Alice Watchorn
London Scorpions
Catriona Weir Hot Custard
Suzanne Wilson Canterbury

Head Coach Gene MacDonald

Asst Coaches Marc Boyd, Travis Kenny

Campbell Allen Oxford
Doug Benzie
EY London Vipers
Ben Blackburn Banbury Saxons
Stuart Block Green+Gold
Aaron Chan
CSSC London Eagles
Semisi Cocker
Chester Cheetahs
Gregg Cropper
Manchester Chargers
Ruez Durrani Galaxy London
Daniel Dyer Canterbury
Matthew Hall Nottingham
Joseph Hartley Oxford
Jon Irwin
CSSC London Eagles
Matthew Jaynes Cheltenham
Russell Kelleway
CSSC London Eagles
Travis Kenny
Manchester Chargers
Mark Knight BBR
Liam Lawton
Chester Cheetahs
Daniel Lewis Cambridge
Matthew Mahoney
Brighton and Hove
James Mallick Oxford
Zhayne Nel EY London Vipers
Christian Prinsloo Surrey Bisons
Erik Williams Galaxy London

Head Coach Niall Buggy

Asst Coach Joseph Wright

Ryan Anglem
CSSC London Eagles
Richard Balmer
Thames Valley Vikings
Alex Berger
Brighton and Hove
Josh Bingley Norwich Rebels
Paul Bunce Bristol Jets
Niel Chambers Revolution
Simon Cooper Norwich Rebels
Chris Holt
Chester Cheetahs
Lloyd Hook
CSSC London Eagles
Bill Lees  
Kingsley Maunder Green+Gold
Brett Milligan Green+Gold
Andy Penniceard
CSSC London Eagles
Ken Pollard Nottingham
Simon Quarshie Revolution
Mike Roa
Thames Valley Vikings
Richard Saunders Norwich Rebels
Brian Sibthorp Surrey Bisons
Tim Stoller
CSSC London Eagles
Jeff Sue Galaxy London
Lee Thompson
Thames Valley Vikings
Adrian Williams Catterick
Dave Williamson Green+Gold
Shane Wilson Bournemouth

Head Coach Andy Sharpes

Asst Coaches Mark Holmes, Clive Lovering

Paul Ainscough Percy Parks
John Banks Percy Parks
James Barnett  
Ben (Richie) Bernardo Titans
Robert Byrne
Wigan Touch Warriors
Mark Carlyon St Albans
Neil Davies  
Keith Dunleavy Green+Gold
Mark Elliott Horsham Tigers
Iain Grisewood  
Gerald Hargreaves Percy Park
Mark Hobson Nottingham
Dunc Mascarenhas
Crewe and Nantwich
Ian Moody Percy Park
Paul Nolan  
Spencer Nye Canterbury
Theo Oberholzer Green+Gold
Federico Petersen
 
Adrian Riggs Canterbury
Ian Rowberry Revolution
Ian Spencer Revolution
John Tuite Green+Gold
Andy Verney  
Simon Witton Green+Gold
Oliver Alcock NW Blades
George Artherton Midlands
Ben Aston West Wildcats
Cooper Bainbridge
NW Rebels/NW Blades
Bailey Blackburn
Banbury Saxons/West Wildcats
Oliver Brassington
Nottingham/Midlands
Arran Breeze  
Elliot Buick West Wildcats
Jamie Calvert West Wildcats
Oliver Campbell-Lambert Wolves/SETA
Louie Carolan Midlands
Sam Clacher
CSSC London Eagles/SETA
Ben Clark Farnham/SETA
Xavier Conaghan
Stafford Bull Terriers/West Wildcats
Sebastian Conaghan
Stafford Bull Terriers/West Wildcats
Thomas Cowan
Cheltenham/West Wildcats
Austen Cross Wolves/SETA
Harrison Cross
CSSC London Eagles/SETA
Joe Cuthbertson
Gecko Touch Rugby/SW Saxons
George Dangerfield
Peterborough/Midlands
Hallam de Cort Midlands
Sam Dean
Nottingham/Midlands
Archie Devlin
Nottingham/Midlands
Samuel Dixon
NQ Rebels/NW Blades
Benjamin Foote Midlands
Ethan Gallagher West Wildcats
Louis Gibson
EY London Vipers/SETA
Luca Graham SETA
Jacob Gumbs NW Blades
Felix Halton Wolves/SETA
Henry Hamps SETA
Ivor Harrington West Wildcats
Matthew Hawes
Nottingham/Midlands
George Hawke
Gecko Touch Rugby/SW Saxons
Finlay Healey Farnham/SETA
Sebastian Hillebrand
Thames Valley Vikings/West Wildcats
Connor Hughes
Canterbury/SETA
Jon Hulett Midlands
Logan Ince NW Blades
Thomas Jacques
Chester Cheetahs/NW Blades
Adam Jacques
Chester Cheetahs/NW Blades
Thomas Kerr Midlands
Rufus Law
Gecko Touch Rugby/SW Saxons
James Lawlor Wolves/SETA
Liam Lawton
Chester Cheetahs/NW Blades
Freddie Line Wolves/SETA
Hughie Little
Camp Hill/West Wildcats
Ben Lucroft  
Dylan Madge
Oxford/West Wildcats
Matthew Mayall
Canterbury/SETA
Ethan McGilivary  
Ben McInnes
Camp Hill/West Wildcats
Luis McPherson
Manchester Chargers/NW Blades
Finley Meyer Wolves/SETA
Iszak Moy
Nottingham/Midlands
Lucas Norton West Wildcats
Tal Nurse
Crewe and Nantwich/NW Blades
Ben O'Connor
Peterborough/Midlands
Izaac Oxford West Wildcats
Theo Oxford West Wildcats
Ellis Pearce
Nottingham/Midlands
Archie Penniceard Wolves/SETA
Max Penniceard
CSSC London Eagles/SETA
Tom Penniceard
CSSC London Eagles/SETA
Ellis Phillips Midlands
Ben Phillips
Thames Valley Vikings/West Wildcats
Jesse Phillips Midlands
Kapene Plews Wolves/SETA
Ellis Povey
Wigan Touch Warriors/NW Blades
Moses Ratnage Lincoln/Midlands
Jacob Rigby
Wigan Touch Warriors/NW Blades
Jonah Rimmer
Nomads/Midlands
Thomas Ritchings
Peterborough/Midlands
Charlie Rowberry
Revolution/West Wildcats
Cameron Rowland NW Blades
Cian Satterthwaite  
Rhys Shackleton
Didcot/West Wildcats
Dylan Sharpe
Wigan Touch Warriors/NW Blades
Oliver Simon
Nottingham/Midlands
Max Slater NW Blades
Flynn Smith Lincoln/Midlands
Benjamin Smith
Camp Hill/West Wildcats
Luca Strange
Gecko Touch Rugby/SW Saxons
Finlay Taylor West Wildcats
Raphael Taylor Wolves/SETA
Joe Thompson
Nottingham/Midlands
Samuel Thorpe
NQ Rebels/NW Blades
Daniel Ticehurst
Canterbury/SETA
Sebastian Trigo-De Castro
Peterborough/Midlands
Joseph Tyne West Wildcats
Ellis Watts
Peterborough/Midlands
Sam Weatherup
Gecko Touch Rugby/SW Saxons
Isaac Wheatley
Wigan Touch Warriors/NW Blades
Noah Wheatley
Wigan Touch Warriors/NW Blades
Samuel Wilkinson
Wigan Touch Warriors/NW Blades
Ted Wilson
Chester Cheetahs/NW Blades
Tom Wilson Wolves/SETA
Charlie Wood
Wigan Touch Warriors/NW Blades
Tom Younger
Gecko Touch Rugby/SW Saxons
Annie Ainscough
Thames Valley Vikings/NW Blades
Esme Ashley
Crewe and Nantwich/NW Blades
Zara Atkin
Thames Valley Vikings/West Wildcats
Maia Ayres West Wildcats
Lily Banning West Wildcats
Ella Brady SETA
Ava Bridges SETA
Ella Coyne SETA
Martha Danks
Minchinhampton/West Wildcats
Ella Dean
Nottingham/Midlands
Anna Dennis
Wigan Touch Warriors/NW Blades
Deuce Detard Wolves/SETA
Chloe Earles
Greater Birmingham Bears/West Wildcats
Cara Edwards
Thames Valley Vikings/West Wildcats
Alissia Evans-Mann
Revolution/West Wildcats
Anika Fisher
Oxford/West Wildcats
Cerys Godwin
Cheltenham/West Wildcats
Bea Graham Wolves/SETA
India Halsall
Wigan Touch Warriors/NW Blades
Tess Hassan SETA
Lucy Hawkrigg
Crewe and Nantwich/NW Blades
Maddie Healey
CSSC London Eagles/SETA
Chloe Hill SETA
Eloise Hillebrand
Thames Valley Vikings/West Wildcats
Jodi Hughes
Canterbury/SETA
Molly Jones
Yorkshire Thorns/NW Blades
Oihana Kelly
Thames Valley Vikings/West Wildcats
Sofia Lawton
Chester Cheetahs/NW Blades
Charlotte Lloyd
Nottingham/Midlands
Imogen Loveridge
Nottingham/Midlands
Lucy Lupton
Nottingham/Midlands
Morgan MacDonald
Norwich Rebels/Midlands
Emma Martin Wolves/SETA
Mae Mckenna Wolves/SETA
Maddie Miles-Kingston
Cheltenham/West Wildcats
Iris Nasir
Canterbury/SETA
Freya Palmer Wolves/SETA
Matilda Palmer West Wildcats
Mathilde Palmer Denning
Barnes Green/SETA
Daisy Pank
Uni of Bath/SETA
Isobelle Phipps
Thames Valley Vikings/West Wildcats
Maisie Pollard
Nottingham/Midlands
Abigail Pritchard
Canterbury/SETA
Olivia Rawlinson SETA
Cathryn Richardson-Waldin Wolves/SETA
Poppy Riddleston
Revolution/West Wildcats
Annabelle Roberts /West Wildcats
Maisie Rosewell
Revolution/West Wildcats
Matilda Setna Wolves/SETA
Elsie Shuker
Camp Hill/West Wildcats
Charlotte Shuker
Greater Birmingham Bears/West Wildcats
Phoebe Simon
Nottingham/Midlands
Alice Summers
Galaxy London/SETA
Lana Tuite Wolves/SETA
Sophie Wadsworth
Camp Hill/West Wildcats
Mia Watts
Peterborough/Midlands
Grace Wells
Brighton and Hove/SETA
Lily Woodhams
South London/SETA
Jessica Wright
Crewe and Nantwich/NW Blades

We are England Touch

We are the players. We are the supporters, willing us on. We are the medals, waiting to be won. We are the touchdowns, waiting to be scored. We are the men and women of all ages. We are the talent of today. We are the potential for tomorrow. We are one team. We are England Touch